Given below is details about Train Number 03544, GOMOH ASANSOL MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03544, Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance54 miles / 87 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special, Train number 03544. Timing of Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand Starts 20:40 NA Origin Daily
2. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 20:53 20:54 1min 10 Km Daily
3. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 21:03 21:05 2min 21 Km Daily
4. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 21:12 21:13 1min 26 Km Daily
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 21:25 21:30 5min 30 Km Daily
6. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 21:37 21:38 1min 35 Km Daily
7. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 21:56 21:57 1min 39 Km Daily
8. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 22:05 22:06 1min 45 Km Daily
9. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 22:13 22:14 1min 55 Km Daily
10. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 22:18 22:19 1min 59 Km Daily
11. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 22:24 22:25 1min 64 Km Daily
12. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 22:29 22:30 1min 69 Km Daily
13. BRR Barakar West Bengal 22:34 22:35 1min 71 Km Daily
14. ULT Kulti West Bengal 22:39 22:40 1min 74 Km Daily
15. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 22:49 22:50 1min 78 Km Daily
16. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 22:55 22:56 1min 82 Km Daily
17. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:05 Ends 87 Km Daily

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03544, Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special. This train operates between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Asansol Junction is 54 miles or 87 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

Train No. 03544, Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special GMO to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03544, GOMOH ASANSOL MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the GOMOH ASANSOL MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.