Given below is details about Train Number 08024, GOMOH KHARAGPUR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08024, Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance156 miles / 250 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special, Train number 08024. Timing of Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand Starts 06:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KARO Khario P.H. Jharkhand 06:34 06:35 1min 8 Km Daily
3. KNF Khanudih Jharkhand 06:40 06:41 1min 11 Km Daily
4. KHRI Kharkhari Jharkhand 06:48 06:49 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 06:58 07:00 2min 20 Km Daily
6. MLQ Malkera Jharkhand 07:09 07:10 1min 26 Km Daily
7. TSAH Tata Sijua Halt Jharkhand 07:16 07:17 1min 30 Km Daily
8. LYD Layabad Jharkhand 07:20 07:21 1min 31 Km Daily
9. KRKN Karkend West Bengal 07:25 07:26 1min 34 Km Daily
10. VAA Bhaga Jharkhand 07:43 07:45 2min 40 Km Daily
11. JBO Jamadoba Halt Jharkhand 07:48 07:49 1min 43 Km Daily
12. BCB Bhowra BH Jharkhand 07:56 07:57 1min 46 Km Daily
13. SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal 08:06 08:07 1min 49 Km Daily
14. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 08:25 08:30 5min 51 Km Daily
15. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 08:38 08:39 1min 58 Km Daily
16. RUI Rukni West Bengal 08:48 08:49 1min 66 Km Daily
17. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 09:04 09:05 1min 73 Km Daily
18. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 09:25 09:35 10min 81 Km Daily
19. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 09:43 09:44 1min 89 Km Daily
20. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 09:48 09:49 1min 94 Km Daily
21. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 09:54 09:55 1min 102 Km Daily
22. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 10:03 10:04 1min 111 Km Daily
23. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 10:14 10:15 1min 120 Km Daily
24. ANCR Anchuri West Bengal 10:19 10:20 1min 123 Km Daily
25. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 10:48 10:50 2min 134 Km Daily
26. BXL Bheduasol West Bengal 10:56 10:57 1min 141 Km Daily
27. KISN Kalisen West Bengal 11:00 11:01 1min 145 Km Daily
28. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 11:05 11:06 1min 150 Km Daily
29. RSG Ramsagar West Bengal 11:14 11:15 1min 159 Km Daily
30. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 11:21 11:22 1min 165 Km Daily
31. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 11:31 11:32 1min 177 Km Daily
32. BGO Bogri Road West Bengal 11:38 11:39 1min 185 Km Daily
33. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 11:49 11:50 1min 190 Km Daily
34. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 11:59 12:00 1min 201 Km Daily
35. SLB Salboni West Bengal 12:09 12:10 1min 213 Km Daily
36. GSL Godapiasal West Bengal 12:24 12:25 1min 225 Km Daily
37. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 13:28 13:30 2min 237 Km Daily
38. GKL Gokulpur West Bengal 13:41 13:42 1min 243 Km Daily
39. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 13:49 13:50 1min 248 Km Daily
40. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:05 Ends 250 Km Daily

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08024, Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 156 miles or 250 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Kharagpur Junction
Return Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

Train No. 08024, Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special GMO to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08024, GOMOH KHARAGPUR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the GOMOH KHARAGPUR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers, Train No:08023 Kharagpur-Adra-Gomoh Special will leave Kharagpur daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 14:20 hrs and will reach Gomoh at 21:15 hrs the same day. In the return direction 08024 Gomoh-Adra-Kharagpur Special will leave Gomoh at 06:25 hrs w.e.f. 15/12/2020 and will reach Kharagpur at 14:05 hrs the same day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains