Given below is details about Train Number 53328, GOMOH SINDRI PASSENGER running between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Sindri Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53328, Gomoh Sindri Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance36 miles / 57 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomoh Sindri Passenger, Train number 53328. Timing of Gomoh Sindri Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand Starts 16:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 16:23 16:24 1min 9 Km Daily
3. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 16:31 16:32 1min 15 Km Daily
4. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 16:39 16:40 1min 20 Km Daily
5. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 16:47 16:48 1min 26 Km Daily
6. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:00 17:05 5min 29 Km Daily
7. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 17:12 17:13 1min 34 Km Daily
8. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 17:27 17:28 1min 39 Km Daily
9. RKJE Rakhitpur Jharkhand 17:39 17:40 1min 45 Km Daily
10. SDBH Sindri Block Hut Jharkhand 17:51 17:52 1min 52 Km Daily
11. SNMY Sindri Marshalling Yard Jharkhand 18:02 18:03 1min 55 Km Daily
12. SNDT Sindri Town Jharkhand 18:30 Ends 57 Km Daily

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Sindri Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53328, Gomoh Sindri Passenger. This train operates between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Sindri Town. Map also shows all the stations where Gomoh Sindri Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Sindri Town is 36 miles or 57 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sindri Town to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

Train No. 53328, Gomoh Sindri Passenger GMO to SNDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53328, GOMOH SINDRI PASSENGER. Details about the GOMOH SINDRI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.