Given below is details about Train Number 02420, GOMTI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02420, Gomti Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance320 miles / 512 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Covid 19 Special, Train number 02420. Timing of Gomti Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 12:20 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:54 12:56 2min 26 Km Daily
3. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 88 Km Daily
4. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 132 Km Daily
5. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:47 2min 162 Km Daily
6. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:55 15:57 2min 210 Km Daily
7. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 226 Km Daily
8. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:37 2min 246 Km Daily
9. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:12 2min 301 Km Daily
10. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 17:49 17:50 1min 358 Km Daily
11. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 18:04 18:05 1min 378 Km Daily
12. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:26 1min 396 Km Daily
13. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 18:49 18:50 1min 430 Km Daily
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:55 5min 438 Km Daily
15. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:22 2min 456 Km Daily
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 21:25 Ends 512 Km Daily

New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02420, Gomti Covid 19 Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR. Map also shows all the stations where Gomti Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 320 miles or 512 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Return Trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi

Train No. 02420, Gomti Covid 19 Special NDLS to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02420, GOMTI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GOMTI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.