Given below is details about Train Number 05113, GOMTI NAGAR CHHAPRA KACHERI SPECIAL running between Gomti Nagar and Chhapra Kacheri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05113, Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance315 miles / 504 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Gomti Nagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special, Train number 05113. Timing of Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gomti Nagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:46 21:48 2min 20 Km Daily
3. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:30 5min 109 Km Daily
4. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:52 23:54 2min 137 Km Daily
5. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:48 3min 199 Km Daily
6. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 262 Km Daily
7. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 301 Km Daily
8. POU Padrauna Uttar Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 333 Km Daily
9. DUE Dudahi Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 352 Km Daily
10. TOI Tamkuhi Road 04:43 04:45 2min 364 Km Daily
11. THE Thawe Junction Bihar 05:25 05:45 20min 400 Km Daily
12. GOPG Gopalganj Bihar 05:58 06:00 2min 406 Km Daily
13. DWDI Dighwa Dubauli Bihar 06:40 06:42 2min 443 Km Daily
14. MHC Masrakh Junction Bihar 07:08 07:10 2min 465 Km Daily
15. MEW Marhaura Bihar 07:36 07:38 2min 480 Km Daily
16. CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar 08:40 Ends 504 Km Daily

Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05113, Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special. This train operates between Gomti Nagar and Chhapra Kacheri. Map also shows all the stations where Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gomti Nagar and Chhapra Kacheri is 315 miles or 504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar

Train No. 05113, Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special GTNR to CI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05113, GOMTI NAGAR CHHAPRA KACHERI SPECIAL. Details about the GOMTI NAGAR CHHAPRA KACHERI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.