Given below is details about Train Number 05084, GONDA BARHNI MELA SPECIAL PASSENGER running between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05084, Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance429 miles / 686 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Farrukhabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger, Train number 05084. Timing of Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:35 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 59 Km Su, We & Th
3. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:35 5min 136 Km Su, We & Th
4. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 139 Km Su, We & Th
5. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:26 18:28 2min 156 Km Su, We & Th
6. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:40 10min 215 Km Su, We & Th
7. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 19:47 19:49 2min 217 Km Su, We & Th
8. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 20:11 20:14 3min 224 Km Su, We & Th
9. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:50 20:52 2min 248 Km Su, We & Th
10. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 21:34 21:36 2min 286 Km Su, We & Th
11. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 22:01 22:03 2min 309 Km Su, We & Th
12. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:01 23:05 4min 347 Km Su, We & Th
13. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:29 23:31 2min 355 Km Su, We & Th
14. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 386 Km Mo, Th & Fr
15. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 409 Km Mo, Th & Fr
16. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:45 25min 452 Km Mo, Th & Fr
17. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 509 Km Mo, Th & Fr
18. SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 522 Km Mo, Th & Fr
19. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 531 Km Mo, Th & Fr
20. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:35 5min 552 Km Mo, Th & Fr
21. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 560 Km Mo, Th & Fr
22. RTP Ratanpura Uttar Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 575 Km Mo, Th & Fr
23. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 588 Km Mo, Th & Fr
24. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 621 Km Mo, Th & Fr
25. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 06:42 06:44 2min 639 Km Mo, Th & Fr
26. ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh 06:55 06:56 1min 647 Km Mo, Th & Fr
27. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 658 Km Mo, Th & Fr
28. MHT Manjhi Bihar 07:39 07:40 1min 670 Km Mo, Th & Fr
29. GTST Gautamsthan Bihar 07:48 07:50 2min 677 Km Mo, Th & Fr
30. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 08:35 Ends 686 Km Mo, Th & Fr

Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05084, Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger. This train operates between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction is 429 miles or 686 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction

Train No. 05084, Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger FBD to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05084, GONDA BARHNI MELA SPECIAL PASSENGER. Details about the GONDA BARHNI MELA SPECIAL PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.