Given below is details about Train Number 75130, GONDA GORAKHPUR DEMU running between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75130, Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance138 miles / 221 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Gonda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU, Train number 75130. Timing of Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gonda Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 02:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SUBR Subhagpur Uttar Pradesh 02:56 02:58 2min 6 Km Daily
3. ITE Intiyathok Uttar Pradesh 03:14 03:16 2min 21 Km Daily
4. BWP Bhawanipur Kalan Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:26 1min 29 Km Daily
5. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 40 Km Daily
6. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 03:45 03:47 2min 43 Km Daily
7. GAW Gainjahwa Uttar Pradesh 03:54 03:56 2min 50 Km Daily
8. KPE Kauwapur Uttar Pradesh 04:04 04:06 2min 58 Km Daily
9. LHNR Lakshmanpur Halt Uttar Pradesh 04:12 04:13 1min 63 Km Daily
10. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 04:19 04:21 2min 70 Km Daily
11. LBW Laiburwa Halt Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:29 1min 75 Km Daily
12. GIR Gainsari Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:36 04:38 2min 83 Km Daily
13. PPW Pachperwa Uttar Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 92 Km Daily
14. TPB Trilokpur Uttar Pradesh 04:58 04:59 1min 100 Km Daily
15. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 05:07 05:12 5min 108 Km Daily
16. MHBG Mahadev Buzurg Uttar Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 114 Km Daily
17. PRZ Parsa Uttar Pradesh 05:31 05:33 2min 120 Km Daily
18. MHBZ Mahtha Bazar Uttar Pradesh 05:41 05:42 1min 125 Km Daily
19. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 05:50 05:52 2min 130 Km Daily
20. CIH Chilhia Uttar Pradesh 05:59 06:01 2min 136 Km Daily
21. AHU Ahirauli Uttar Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 143 Km Daily
22. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 148 Km Daily
23. UB Uska Bazar Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:31 1min 158 Km Daily
24. BMJ Bridgemanganj Uttar Pradesh 06:41 06:43 2min 166 Km Daily
25. LER Lehra Uttar Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 171 Km Daily
26. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 180 Km Daily
27. LPW Loharpurwa Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:11 1min 183 Km Daily
28. CM Campierganj Uttar Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 188 Km Daily
29. RCRA Ramchaura Uttar Pradesh 07:24 07:25 1min 191 Km Daily
30. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt Uttar Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 194 Km Daily
31. RJ Rawat Ganj Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:35 1min 196 Km Daily
32. PJ Peppeganj Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 199 Km Daily
33. JKI Kauriaa Jungle Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:49 1min 205 Km Daily
34. MIM Maniram Uttar Pradesh 07:56 07:58 2min 211 Km Daily
35. JEA Nakaha Jungle Uttar Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 215 Km Daily
36. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 Ends 221 Km Daily

Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75130, Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU. This train operates between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 138 miles or 221 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Gonda Junction

Train No. 75130, Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU GD to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75130, GONDA GORAKHPUR DEMU. Details about the GONDA GORAKHPUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.