Given below is details about Train Number 14214, GONDA VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Gonda Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14214, Gonda Varanasi Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance160 miles / 256 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Gonda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gonda Varanasi Intercity Express, Train number 14214. Timing of Gonda Varanasi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gonda Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:55 NA Origin Daily
2. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:55 30min 29 Km Daily
3. NGB Nawabganj Gonda Uttar Pradesh 08:12 08:14 2min 50 Km Daily
4. KEA Katra Uttar Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 59 Km Daily
5. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 09:10 25min 67 Km Daily
6. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 09:55 09:56 1min 99 Km Daily
7. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:23 10:25 2min 121 Km Daily
8. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 10:47 10:48 1min 140 Km Daily
9. BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:02 1min 154 Km Daily
10. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:14 11:16 2min 165 Km Daily
11. KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:26 1min 176 Km Daily
12. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:57 11:59 2min 198 Km Daily
13. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 12:39 12:40 1min 237 Km Daily
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:40 Ends 256 Km Daily

Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14214, Gonda Varanasi Intercity Express. This train operates between Gonda Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gonda Varanasi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gonda Junction and Varanasi Junction is 160 miles or 256 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction

Train No. 14214, Gonda Varanasi Intercity Express GD to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14214, GONDA VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the GONDA VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.