Given below is details about Train Number 08871, GONDIA DURG DEMU SPECIAL running between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08871, Gondia Durg DEMU Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance84 miles / 135 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondia Durg DEMU Special, Train number 08871. Timing of Gondia Durg DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:10 NA Origin Su & Th
2. GDM Gudma Maharashtra 17:19 17:20 1min 12 Km Su & Th
3. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 17:29 17:31 2min 22 Km Su & Th
4. DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra 17:38 17:39 1min 30 Km Su & Th
5. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 17:46 17:48 2min 37 Km Su & Th
6. DKS Darekasa Maharashtra 18:03 18:05 2min 49 Km Su & Th
7. BTL Bortalao Chhattisgarh 18:12 18:14 2min 56 Km Su & Th
8. PJB Paniajob Chhattisgarh 18:24 18:25 1min 65 Km Su & Th
9. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 18:38 18:43 5min 73 Km Su & Th
10. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 18:49 18:50 1min 79 Km Su & Th
11. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 18:57 18:59 2min 86 Km Su & Th
12. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 19:06 19:07 1min 94 Km Su & Th
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 19:16 19:18 2min 104 Km Su & Th
14. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 19:25 19:26 1min 112 Km Su & Th
15. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 19:37 19:39 2min 119 Km Su & Th
16. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 19:51 19:52 1min 127 Km Su & Th
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 20:20 Ends 135 Km Su & Th

Gondia Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08871, Gondia Durg DEMU Special. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Durg DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction is 84 miles or 135 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gondia Junction to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Gondia Junction

Train No. 08871, Gondia Durg DEMU Special G to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08871, GONDIA DURG DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the GONDIA DURG DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.