Given below is details about Train Number 02070, GONDIA RAIGARH COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Gondia Junction and Raigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02070, Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance259 miles / 414 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02070. Timing of Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra Starts 14:55 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 15:51 15:53 2min 73 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 16:17 16:19 2min 104 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 17:00 17:05 5min 135 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:40 17:45 5min 171 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 18:16 18:18 2min 209 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 18:38 18:40 2min 235 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:35 19:45 10min 281 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 20:07 20:09 2min 308 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 20:22 20:24 2min 323 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 20:36 20:41 5min 333 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 20:52 20:54 2min 349 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 21:06 21:08 2min 364 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 21:21 21:23 2min 380 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 22:00 Ends 414 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Gondia Junction to Raigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02070, Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Raigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Raigarh is 259 miles or 414 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gondia Junction to Raigarh
Return Trains from Raigarh to Gondia Junction

Train No. 02070, Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special G to RIG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02070, GONDIA RAIGARH COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the GONDIA RAIGARH COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.