Given below is details about Train Number 68724, GONDIA RAIPUR MEMU running between Gondia Junction and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68724, Gondia Raipur MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance107 miles / 171 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondia Raipur MEMU, Train number 68724. Timing of Gondia Raipur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra Starts 07:00 NA Origin Daily
2. GDM Gudma Maharashtra 07:07 07:08 1min 12 Km Daily
3. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 07:15 07:17 2min 22 Km Daily
4. DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra 07:24 07:25 1min 30 Km Daily
5. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 07:30 07:32 2min 37 Km Daily
6. DKS Darekasa Maharashtra 07:45 07:46 1min 49 Km Daily
7. BTL Bortalao Chhattisgarh 07:51 07:53 2min 56 Km Daily
8. PJB Paniajob Chhattisgarh 08:04 08:05 1min 65 Km Daily
9. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 08:25 08:35 10min 73 Km Daily
10. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 08:41 08:42 1min 79 Km Daily
11. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 08:49 08:50 1min 86 Km Daily
12. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 09:00 09:01 1min 94 Km Daily
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 09:10 09:12 2min 104 Km Daily
14. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 09:19 09:20 1min 112 Km Daily
15. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 09:26 09:27 1min 119 Km Daily
16. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 09:33 09:34 1min 127 Km Daily
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:10 10:15 5min 135 Km Daily
18. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 10:20 10:21 1min 140 Km Daily
19. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 10:25 10:26 1min 145 Km Daily
20. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 10:30 10:31 1min 149 Km Daily
21. DBEC Deobaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh 10:35 10:36 1min 153 Km Daily
22. DCAB Bhilai D Cabin Chhattisgarh 10:38 10:39 1min 153 Km Daily
23. CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh 10:42 10:43 1min 157 Km Daily
24. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 10:48 10:49 1min 159 Km Daily
25. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 10:54 10:55 1min 165 Km Daily
26. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 10:59 11:00 1min 169 Km Daily
27. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:20 Ends 171 Km Daily

Gondia Junction to Raipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68724, Gondia Raipur MEMU. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Raipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Raipur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Raipur Junction is 107 miles or 171 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gondia Junction to Raipur Junction
Return Trains from Raipur Junction to Gondia Junction

Train No. 68724, Gondia Raipur MEMU G to R

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68724, GONDIA RAIPUR MEMU. Details about the GONDIA RAIPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.