Given below is details about Train Number 02555, GORAKHDHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02555, Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance602 miles / 963 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02555. Timing of Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 34 Km Daily
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:44 3min 64 Km Daily
4. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 153 Km Daily
5. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 242 Km Daily
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:45 10min 270 Km Daily
7. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 326 Km Daily
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:23 23:28 5min 344 Km Daily
9. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:25 05:40 15min 782 Km Daily
10. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 06:11 06:13 2min 794 Km Daily
11. NNO Nangloi Delhi 06:21 06:23 2min 801 Km Daily
12. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 06:34 06:36 2min 813 Km Daily
13. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 07:25 07:48 23min 853 Km Daily
14. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 08:45 09:10 25min 903 Km Daily
15. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 10:00 Ends 963 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02555, Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Hisar Junction is 602 miles or 963 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02555, Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special GKP to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02555, GORAKHDHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHDHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.