Given below is details about Train Number 02556, GORAKHDHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02556, Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance602 miles / 963 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hisar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02556. Timing of Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 17:45 18:10 25min 60 Km Daily
3. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 19:11 19:13 2min 109 Km Daily
4. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 19:41 19:43 2min 149 Km Daily
5. NNO Nangloi Delhi 19:54 19:56 2min 162 Km Daily
6. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 20:13 20:15 2min 169 Km Daily
7. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 20:55 21:25 30min 180 Km Daily
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 619 Km Daily
9. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:36 03:38 2min 636 Km Daily
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 692 Km Daily
11. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 721 Km Daily
12. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:00 07:05 5min 810 Km Daily
13. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:13 3min 899 Km Daily
14. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:37 2min 929 Km Daily
15. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 Ends 963 Km Daily

Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02556, Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 602 miles or 963 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction

Train No. 02556, Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special HSR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02556, GORAKHDHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHDHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.