Given below is details about Train Number 09090, GORAKHPUR AHMEDABAD COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09090, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1163 miles / 1860 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 09090. Timing of Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 10:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:50 5min 230 Km Daily
3. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 386 Km Daily
4. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 555 Km Daily
5. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:00 5min 653 Km Daily
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 744 Km Daily
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 989 Km Daily
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 1172 Km Daily
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:40 08:45 5min 1296 Km Daily
10. ST Surat Gujarat 14:35 14:40 5min 1631 Km Daily
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:30 16:35 5min 1760 Km Daily
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:35 Ends 1860 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09090, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1163 miles or 1860 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 09090, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special GKP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09090, GORAKHPUR AHMEDABAD COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR AHMEDABAD COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.