Given below is details about Train Number 19410, GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19410, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express
ScheduleSat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance981 miles / 1569 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express.', Train number '.19410. Timing of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:45 NA Origin Su & Sa
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 35 Km Su & Sa
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 05:55 05:58 3min 64 Km Su & Sa
4. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:25 5min 153 Km Su & Sa
5. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 241 Km Su & Sa
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:15 15min 269 Km Su & Sa
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:10 5min 342 Km Su & Sa
8. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 345 Km Su & Sa
9. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 13:31 13:33 2min 423 Km Su & Sa
10. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:03 15:08 5min 481 Km Su & Sa
11. GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:21 2min 557 Km Su & Sa
12. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:10 10min 589 Km Su & Sa
13. SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh 17:26 17:28 2min 618 Km Su & Sa
14. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 17:54 17:56 2min 652 Km Su & Sa
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 694 Km Su & Sa
16. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 729 Km Su & Sa
17. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 21:00 21:02 2min 756 Km Su & Sa
18. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 23:40 23:42 2min 853 Km Su & Sa
19. DO Dausa Rajasthan 00:01 00:03 2min 882 Km Su & Mo
20. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 00:52 00:55 3min 938 Km Su & Mo
21. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 01:10 01:20 10min 943 Km Su & Mo
22. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 02:35 02:37 2min 1053 Km Su & Mo
23. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 03:25 03:35 10min 1078 Km Su & Mo
24. FA Falna Rajasthan 06:23 06:25 2min 1284 Km Su & Mo
25. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 08:00 08:10 10min 1383 Km Su & Mo
26. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 09:25 09:27 2min 1435 Km Su & Mo
27. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 10:27 10:29 2min 1500 Km Su & Mo
28. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 12:13 12:15 2min 1563 Km Su & Mo
29. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 12:45 Ends 1569 Km Su & Mo

Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19410, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 981 miles or 1569 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 19410, Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express GKP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19410, GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.