Given below is details about Train Number 09490, GORAKHPUR AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09490, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1051 miles / 1682 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special, Train number 09490. Timing of Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:30 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 49 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 138 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:30 30min 231 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:27 2min 387 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:15 08:20 5min 555 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 591 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 656 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 765 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 842 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:45 14:55 10min 917 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 1002 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
13. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 1065 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
14. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:55 20:00 5min 1239 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1294 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
16. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:15 22:25 10min 1335 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
17. DHD Dahod Gujarat 23:52 23:54 2min 1448 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
18. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 01:43 01:48 5min 1586 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 02:34 02:36 2min 1618 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:10 Ends 1682 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09490, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1051 miles or 1682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 09490, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special GKP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09490, GORAKHPUR AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.