Given below is details about Train Number 22423, GORAKHPUR - AMRITSAR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22423, Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance679 miles / 1087 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express, Train number 22423. Timing of Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 10:45 NA Mo
Khalilabad (KLD)
Uttar Pradesh
34 Km 11:25 11:27 2min Mo
Basti (BST)
Uttar Pradesh
64 Km 11:50 11:53 3min Mo
Mankapur Junction (MUR)
Uttar Pradesh
125 Km 12:45 12:47 2min Mo
Gonda Junction (GD)
Uttar Pradesh
153 Km 13:15 13:25 10min Mo
Sitapur Cantonment (SCC)
Uttar Pradesh
312 Km 16:25 16:33 8min Mo
Shahjehanpur (SPN)
Uttar Pradesh
403 Km 18:15 18:17 2min Mo
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
474 Km 19:15 19:20 5min Mo
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
564 Km 20:55 21:05 10min Mo
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
757 Km 00:25 00:30 5min Tu
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
838 Km 02:03 02:10 7min Tu
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Punjab
952 Km 03:55 04:05 10min Tu
Phagwara Junction (PGW)
Punjab
988 Km 04:37 04:39 2min Tu
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Punjab
1009 Km 05:05 05:10 5min Tu
Beas (BEAS)
Punjab
1045 Km 05:42 05:44 2min Tu
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Punjab
1087 Km 06:30 Destination Tu

Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22423, Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction is 679 miles or 1087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 22423, Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express GKP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22423, GORAKHPUR - AMRITSAR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - AMRITSAR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.