Given below is details about Train Number 22423, GORAKHPUR AMRITSAR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22423, Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance680 miles / 1088 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express, Train number 22423. Timing of Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 10:45 NA Origin Mo
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:27 2min 35 Km Mo
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 11:51 11:54 3min 64 Km Mo
4. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:44 12:46 2min 126 Km Mo
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:25 10min 153 Km Mo
6. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 16:15 16:25 10min 313 Km Mo
7. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:17 2min 403 Km Mo
8. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:19 2min 474 Km Mo
9. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:52 21:00 8min 565 Km Mo
10. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 757 Km Tu
11. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 02:03 02:10 7min 838 Km Tu
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:53 04:01 8min 952 Km Tu
13. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:34 04:36 2min 988 Km Tu
14. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 05:05 05:10 5min 1009 Km Tu
15. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 05:42 05:44 2min 1045 Km Tu
16. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 06:30 Ends 1088 Km Tu

Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22423, Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction is 680 miles or 1088 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 22423, Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express GKP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22423, GORAKHPUR AMRITSAR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR AMRITSAR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.