Given below is details about Train Number 05045, GORAKHPUR ANAND VIHAR HOLI SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05045, Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1431 miles / 2289 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special, Train number 05045. Timing of Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:00 NA Origin Th
2. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 06:06 06:09 3min 64 Km Th
3. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 153 Km Th
4. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 242 Km Th
5. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:38 3min 266 Km Th
6. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:35 15min 275 Km Th
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 351 Km Th
8. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 488 Km Th
9. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 580 Km Th
10. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 609 Km Th
11. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 17:28 17:30 2min 661 Km Th
12. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 689 Km Th
13. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 727 Km Th
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:25 20:33 8min 826 Km Th
15. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:55 20min 978 Km Th
16. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 00:25 00:27 2min 1007 Km Fr
17. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 1052 Km Fr
18. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:25 02:30 5min 1097 Km Fr
19. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 1117 Km Fr
20. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:07 2min 1194 Km Fr
21. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:50 06:52 2min 1311 Km Fr
22. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:25 08:40 15min 1351 Km Fr
23. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:38 09:40 2min 1406 Km Fr
24. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 1448 Km Fr
25. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 13:23 13:25 2min 1633 Km Fr
26. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 14:20 14:25 5min 1699 Km Fr
27. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:58 15:59 1min 1730 Km Fr
28. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 17:25 17:27 2min 1791 Km Fr
29. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:45 18:05 20min 1794 Km Fr
30. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 19:06 19:08 2min 1860 Km Fr
31. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 20:14 20:16 2min 1924 Km Fr
32. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 21:11 21:13 2min 1999 Km Fr
33. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 22:23 22:28 5min 2040 Km Fr
34. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 00:05 00:07 2min 2113 Km Sa
35. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 00:19 00:24 5min 2122 Km Sa
36. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 01:12 01:14 2min 2176 Km Sa
37. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 02:22 02:27 5min 2260 Km Sa
38. OKHA Okha Gujarat 03:35 Ends 2289 Km Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05045, Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 1431 miles or 2289 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 05045, Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special GKP to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05045, GORAKHPUR ANAND VIHAR HOLI SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR ANAND VIHAR HOLI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Special will depart from Gorakhpur at 04:45 hrs every Thursday and will reach Okha at 03:55 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run up to 25th March, 2021. [1]
  • To clear the rush during forthcoming Dussehra & Diwali festivals, Train No. 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur special will depart Okha every Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 19.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 25th Oct to 29thNov, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha special will leave Gorakhpur every Thursday at 04.45 hrs & will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 22nd Oct to 26th Nov, 2020. [2]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival