Given below is details about Train Number 02571, GORAKHPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HUMSAFAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02571, Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance524 miles / 838 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special, Train number 02571. Timing of Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:45 NA Origin Su, We, Fr & Sa
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:27 19:29 2min 41 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
3. SDDN   19:54 19:56 2min 73 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
4. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 20:27 20:29 2min 113 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
5. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 181 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
6. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:45 20min 221 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 338 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:05 5min 412 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
9. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 08:25 Ends 838 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02571, Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 524 miles or 838 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02571, Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special GKP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02571, GORAKHPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HUMSAFAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HUMSAFAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.