Given below is details about Train Number 19038, AVADH EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19038, Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1150 miles / 1840 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops67
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express.', Train number '.19038. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:20 NA Origin Mo, We, Fr & Sa
2. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 18 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
3. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 26 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
4. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:14 14:16 2min 35 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
5. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:43 3min 64 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
6. GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh 15:01 15:03 2min 87 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
7. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 15:12 15:14 2min 95 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
8. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia Uttar Pradesh 15:26 15:28 2min 107 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
9. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 15:36 15:38 2min 111 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
10. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:54 15:56 2min 126 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
11. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 153 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
12. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 182 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
13. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 17:16 17:18 2min 199 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
14. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 214 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
15. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:19 18:21 2min 241 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
16. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 261 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
17. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:22 5min 265 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
18. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 271 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
19. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 20:25 20:50 25min 274 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
20. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 21:22 21:23 1min 301 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
21. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 332 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
22. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:35 5min 350 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
23. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 23:42 23:44 2min 431 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
24. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 467 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
25. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:42 00:47 5min 487 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
26. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:24 01:29 5min 542 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
27. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 01:54 01:59 5min 562 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
28. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 579 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
29. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 601 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
30. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:22 04:24 2min 603 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
31. KLB Kiraoli Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 625 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
32. FTS Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 637 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
33. RBS Rupbas Rajasthan 05:26 05:28 2min 652 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
34. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 06:58 07:02 4min 686 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
35. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 07:25 07:27 2min 718 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
36. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 07:36 07:38 2min 729 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
37. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 08:05 08:10 5min 763 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
38. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 09:00 09:05 5min 826 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
39. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 09:30 09:32 2min 863 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
40. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 09:43 09:45 2min 874 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
41. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 10:40 10:50 10min 934 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
42. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 11:03 11:05 2min 943 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
43. MKX Morak Rajasthan 11:48 11:50 2min 996 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
44. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 12:00 12:02 2min 1006 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
45. JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan 12:13 12:15 2min 1018 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
46. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:32 2min 1035 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
47. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 12:50 12:52 2min 1057 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
48. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 1068 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
49. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 1081 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
50. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 13:43 13:45 2min 1097 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
51. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 1119 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
52. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 1142 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
53. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:45 15:47 2min 1159 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
54. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1173 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
55. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:40 10min 1200 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
56. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 17:17 17:19 2min 1246 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
57. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 1281 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
58. DHD Dahod Gujarat 18:17 18:19 2min 1314 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
59. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 19:38 19:40 2min 1386 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
60. DRL Derol Gujarat 19:59 20:01 2min 1409 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
61. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:47 20:57 10min 1459 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
62. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 22:09 22:10 1min 1539 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
63. ST Surat Gujarat 23:25 23:30 5min 1588 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
64. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:35 00:37 2min 1657 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
65. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:57 00:59 2min 1683 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
66. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 02:08 02:10 2min 1752 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
67. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:35 03:40 5min 1821 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
68. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 04:02 04:04 2min 1833 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
69. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 04:35 Ends 1840 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr

Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19038, Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1150 miles or 1840 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 19038, Avadh Express GKP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19038, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.