Given below is details about Train Number 05067, GORAKHPUR BANDRA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05067, Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1184 miles / 1895 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special, Train number 05067. Timing of Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:30 NA Origin We
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 41 Km We
3. SDDN   06:45 06:47 2min 73 Km We
4. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:08 2min 91 Km We
5. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 113 Km We
6. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 151 Km We
7. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 08:57 08:59 2min 178 Km We
8. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 181 Km We
9. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:35 20min 221 Km We
10. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 310 Km We
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:40 14:05 25min 338 Km We
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 412 Km We
13. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:32 2min 518 Km We
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:50 20:00 10min 632 Km We
15. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 870 Km We
16. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 00:50 00:55 5min 929 Km Th
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 1014 Km Th
18. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 03:32 03:34 2min 1090 Km Th
19. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1198 Km Th
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:30 5min 1321 Km Th
21. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:05 5min 1346 Km Th
22. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 10:30 10:40 10min 1496 Km Th
23. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 13:20 13:25 5min 1653 Km Th
24. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:40 14:42 2min 1739 Km Th
25. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 16:36 16:41 5min 1877 Km Th
26. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 17:30 Ends 1895 Km Th

Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05067, Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1184 miles or 1895 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 05067, Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special GKP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05067, GORAKHPUR BANDRA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR BANDRA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per Revision in Timings, Train No:05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special Express will depart from Gorakhpur at 05:30 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 17:30 hrs the next day w.e.f. 16th December, 2020. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No: 05068 Bandra T-Gorakhpur Special will leave Bandra T every Friday w.e.f 2nd October 2020 at 00:20 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 17:35 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No: 05067 Gorakhpur-Bandra T will leave Gorakhpur every Wednesday w.e.f 30th September 2020 at 05:30 hrs & will reach Bandra T. at 19:10 hrs the next day.  [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains to Western Railway