Given below is details about Train Number 09034, GORAKHPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST ANTYODAYA SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09034, Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2021 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special, Train number 09034. Timing of Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 03:25 NA Origin Tu
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 41 Km Tu
3. SDDN   04:35 04:37 2min 73 Km Tu
4. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 06:06 06:08 2min 181 Km Tu
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:30 20min 221 Km Tu
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:15 15min 338 Km Tu
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 412 Km Tu
8. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:13 15:18 5min 551 Km Tu
9. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 659 Km Tu
10. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:25 5min 764 Km Tu
11. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 799 Km Tu
12. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 21:18 21:20 2min 826 Km Tu
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:10 00:20 10min 1116 Km We
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 1383 Km We
15. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:08 08:18 10min 1640 Km We
16. ST Surat Gujarat 10:17 10:22 5min 1769 Km We
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 11:40 11:42 2min 1864 Km We
18. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:33 13:35 2min 2002 Km We
19. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 14:25 Ends 2021 Km We

Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09034, Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1263 miles or 2021 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 09034, Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special GKP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09034, GORAKHPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST ANTYODAYA SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST ANTYODAYA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers TrainNo:09034 Gorakhpur- Bandra Terminus(Weekly)Special train will leave Gorakhpurat 03:25 hrs on every Tuesday and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14:25 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 19th January, 2021 till further advice. [1]

References

  • Special Trains