Given below is details about Train Number 75131, GORAKHPUR BARHNI DEMU running between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75131, Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance71 miles / 113 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU, Train number 75131. Timing of Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 10:35 NA Origin Daily
2. JEA Nakaha Jungle Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:47 2min 6 Km Daily
3. MIM Maniram Uttar Pradesh 10:54 10:55 1min 10 Km Daily
4. JKI Kauriaa Jungle Uttar Pradesh 11:02 11:03 1min 16 Km Daily
5. PJ Peppeganj Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:11 1min 22 Km Daily
6. RJ Rawat Ganj Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:17 1min 25 Km Daily
7. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt Uttar Pradesh 11:21 11:22 1min 27 Km Daily
8. RCRA Ramchaura Uttar Pradesh 11:26 11:27 1min 30 Km Daily
9. CM Campierganj Uttar Pradesh 11:36 11:38 2min 33 Km Daily
10. LPW Loharpurwa Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:46 1min 38 Km Daily
11. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:07 12:15 8min 41 Km Daily
12. LER Lehra Uttar Pradesh 12:22 12:23 1min 50 Km Daily
13. BMJ Bridgemanganj Uttar Pradesh 12:27 12:29 2min 55 Km Daily
14. UB Uska Bazar Uttar Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 63 Km Daily
15. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 73 Km Daily
16. AHU Ahirauli Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:11 1min 78 Km Daily
17. CIH Chilhia Uttar Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 85 Km Daily
18. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:42 2min 91 Km Daily
19. MHBZ Mahtha Bazar Uttar Pradesh 13:53 13:54 1min 96 Km Daily
20. PRZ Parsa Uttar Pradesh 14:01 14:03 2min 101 Km Daily
21. MHBG Mahadev Buzurg Uttar Pradesh 14:11 14:12 1min 107 Km Daily
22. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 14:30 Ends 113 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Barhni - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75131, Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni is 71 miles or 113 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Barhni
Return Trains from Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 75131, Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU GKP to BNY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75131, GORAKHPUR BARHNI DEMU. Details about the GORAKHPUR BARHNI DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.