Given below is details about Train Number 05375, GORAKHPUR GONDA EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05375, Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance138 miles / 221 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special, Train number 05375. Timing of Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:15 NA Origin Daily
2. JEA Nakaha Jungle Uttar Pradesh 15:27 15:29 2min 6 Km Daily
3. MIM Maniram Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 10 Km Daily
4. JKI Kauriaa Jungle Uttar Pradesh 15:46 15:47 1min 16 Km Daily
5. PJ Peppeganj Uttar Pradesh 16:07 16:09 2min 22 Km Daily
6. RJ Rawat Ganj Uttar Pradesh 16:17 16:18 1min 25 Km Daily
7. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt Uttar Pradesh 16:22 16:23 1min 27 Km Daily
8. RCRA Ramchaura Uttar Pradesh 16:27 16:28 1min 30 Km Daily
9. CM Campierganj Uttar Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 33 Km Daily
10. LPW Loharpurwa Uttar Pradesh 16:41 16:42 1min 38 Km Daily
11. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 41 Km Daily
12. LER Lehra Uttar Pradesh 16:58 16:59 1min 50 Km Daily
13. BMJ Bridgemanganj Uttar Pradesh 17:04 17:06 2min 55 Km Daily
14. UB Uska Bazar Uttar Pradesh 17:14 17:16 2min 63 Km Daily
15. SDDN   17:25 17:27 2min 73 Km Daily
16. AHU Ahirauli Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:34 1min 79 Km Daily
17. CIH Chilhia Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 85 Km Daily
18. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:52 2min 91 Km Daily
19. MHBZ Mahtha Bazar Uttar Pradesh 17:58 17:59 1min 96 Km Daily
20. PRZ Parsa Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 101 Km Daily
21. MHBG Mahadev Buzurg Uttar Pradesh 18:14 18:15 1min 107 Km Daily
22. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 113 Km Daily
23. TPB Trilokpur Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:44 1min 121 Km Daily
24. PPW Pachperwa Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:52 2min 129 Km Daily
25. GIR Gainsari Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:02 19:04 2min 138 Km Daily
26. LBW Laiburwa Halt Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:11 1min 146 Km Daily
27. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 151 Km Daily
28. LHNR Lakshmanpur Halt Uttar Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 158 Km Daily
29. KPE Kauwapur Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 163 Km Daily
30. GAW Gainjahwa Uttar Pradesh 20:24 20:26 2min 171 Km Daily
31. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 20:34 20:36 2min 178 Km Daily
32. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 181 Km Daily
33. BWP Bhawanipur Kalan Uttar Pradesh 20:54 20:55 1min 192 Km Daily
34. ITE Intiyathok Uttar Pradesh 21:04 21:06 2min 200 Km Daily
35. SUBR Subhagpur Uttar Pradesh 21:22 21:24 2min 215 Km Daily
36. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 Ends 221 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Gonda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05375, Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction is 138 miles or 221 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Gonda Junction
Return Trains from Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 05375, Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special GKP to GD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05375, GORAKHPUR GONDA EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR GONDA EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.