Given below is details about Train Number 02587, GORAKHPUR JAMMU TAWI AMARNATH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02587, Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance780 miles / 1248 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02587. Timing of Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:20 NA Origin Mo
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 34 Km Mo
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 15:26 15:29 3min 64 Km Mo
4. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 153 Km Mo
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 270 Km Mo
6. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:22 2min 435 Km Mo
7. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:21 23:23 2min 505 Km Mo
8. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:57 01:05 8min 596 Km Tu
9. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 02:58 03:00 2min 735 Km Tu
10. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 03:19 03:21 2min 753 Km Tu
11. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 788 Km Tu
12. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 04:51 04:53 2min 818 Km Tu
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:44 05:49 5min 869 Km Tu
14. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 07:30 07:40 10min 983 Km Tu
15. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:35 08:40 5min 1035 Km Tu
16. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:30 10:35 5min 1148 Km Tu
17. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 11:04 11:06 2min 1172 Km Tu
18. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 13:00 Ends 1248 Km Tu

Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02587, Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 780 miles or 1248 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02587, Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special GKP to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02587, GORAKHPUR JAMMU TAWI AMARNATH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR JAMMU TAWI AMARNATH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.