Given below is details about Train Number 02511, GORAKHPUR KOCHUVELI RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension North Eastern Railway has notified to extend the service of Train No:02511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays and Sundays during 02nd, 04th, 09th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th, 30th April, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th, 30th May, 04th, 06th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th, 27th June, 2021 (26 Trips) [1]
  • Special Trains Train No:02511 Gorakhpur-KochuveliTri-weekly special will run with revised timings with effect from 17th June, 2021 [2]
Train No.02511, Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance2028 miles / 3245 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02511. Timing of Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:35 NA Origin Su, Th & Fr
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 34 Km Su, Th & Fr
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:44 3min 64 Km Su, Th & Fr
4. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:26 08:28 2min 125 Km Su, Th & Fr
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 153 Km Su, Th & Fr
6. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 242 Km Su, Th & Fr
7. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:04 3min 266 Km Su, Th & Fr
8. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:50 10min 275 Km Su, Th & Fr
9. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 334 Km Su, Th & Fr
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:22 5min 351 Km Su, Th & Fr
11. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 410 Km Su, Th & Fr
12. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 457 Km Su, Th & Fr
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 571 Km Su, Th & Fr
14. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 661 Km Su, Th & Fr
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 862 Km Su, Th & Fr
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 954 Km Su, Th & Fr
17. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 1024 Km Su, Th & Fr
18. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 00:30 00:32 2min 1060 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
19. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:52 00:54 2min 1083 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
20. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 1249 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
21. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:02 2min 1325 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
22. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:33 06:35 2min 1444 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
23. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1458 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
24. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 08:50 08:51 1min 1527 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
25. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 09:35 09:36 1min 1566 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
26. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 09:44 09:45 1min 1586 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
27. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:53 09:54 1min 1600 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
28. WL Warangal Telangana 11:39 11:41 2min 1700 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
29. KMT Khammam Telangana 13:07 13:09 2min 1809 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
30. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 1908 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
31. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1997 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
32. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 2047 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
33. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 2163 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
34. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 2201 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
35. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 22:45 23:10 25min 2338 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
36. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:18 01:20 2min 2474 Km Su, Tu & Sa
37. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 2558 Km Su, Tu & Sa
38. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:52 03:55 3min 2681 Km Su, Tu & Sa
39. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:55 05:00 5min 2740 Km Su, Tu & Sa
40. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 2790 Km Su, Tu & Sa
41. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:47 06:50 3min 2841 Km Su, Tu & Sa
42. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 2895 Km Su, Tu & Sa
43. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 08:24 08:25 1min 2927 Km Su, Tu & Sa
44. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 09:16 09:17 1min 2955 Km Su, Tu & Sa
45. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:32 09:35 3min 2972 Km Su, Tu & Sa
46. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 09:54 09:55 1min 2996 Km Su, Tu & Sa
47. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 10:02 10:03 1min 3002 Km Su, Tu & Sa
48. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:22 10:23 1min 3017 Km Su, Tu & Sa
49. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:33 10:35 2min 3026 Km Su, Tu & Sa
50. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:58 11:00 2min 3043 Km Su, Tu & Sa
51. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 11:20 11:25 5min 3046 Km Su, Tu & Sa
52. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 11:59 12:00 1min 3079 Km Su, Tu & Sa
53. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 12:27 12:30 3min 3103 Km Su, Tu & Sa
54. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 3115 Km Su, Tu & Sa
55. HAD Haripad Kerala 13:14 13:15 1min 3133 Km Su, Tu & Sa
56. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 13:43 13:45 2min 3146 Km Su, Tu & Sa
57. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 14:32 14:35 3min 3187 Km Su, Tu & Sa
58. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 16:20 Ends 3245 Km Su, Tu & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02511, Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2028 miles or 3245 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02511, Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special GKP to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02511, GORAKHPUR KOCHUVELI RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR KOCHUVELI RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Central Railway has notified the cancellation of Train No:02511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Special on Thursday, Friday and Sunday from 01.07.21 to until further advice with existing Composition [3]
  • North Eastern Railway has notified, tha augmentation of Train No:02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Special Train with revised composition of Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Four- General Second Class coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, One- AC 2 Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021 and Increase in frequency from Bi-Weekly to Tri-Weekly on Thursday, Friday and Sunday with effect from 15th April, 2021 [4]
  • Northern Eastern Railway has notified the extension of Train No.02511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Biweekly Special Fare Special Festival Train o­n Fridays and Sundays. The extension will be o­n 01st, 3rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th, 29th, 31st January and 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th February and 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, and 28th March, 2021 (26 Trips) [5]
  • East Coast Railway has advised the running of Train No.02511 Gorakhpur-Thiruvananthapuram Bi Weekly Super Fast Festival Special which will leave Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17:20 hrs o­n Sundays and Tuesdays.There will be 12 services of Train No.02511 Gorakhpur-Thiruvananthapuram Bi-weekly Superfast Specials o­n Fridays and Sundays o­n October 23, 25, 30, November 1, 6, 8, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27, 29 [6]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival