Given below is details about Train Number 05052, GORAKHPUR KOLKATA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05052, Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance545 miles / 872 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special, Train number 05052. Timing of Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 10:10 NA Origin Th
2. PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 19 Km Th
3. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:57 11:02 5min 39 Km Th
4. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 11:36 11:38 2min 65 Km Th
5. BUG Bagaha Bihar 12:47 12:49 2min 108 Km Th
6. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 13:28 13:33 5min 150 Km Th
7. BTH Bettiah Bihar 14:00 14:02 2min 187 Km Th
8. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 14:19 14:21 2min 209 Km Th
9. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 14:39 14:41 2min 230 Km Th
10. CAA Chakia Bihar 15:05 15:07 2min 261 Km Th
11. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 17:25 17:30 5min 309 Km Th
12. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 18:15 18:20 5min 361 Km Th
13. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 19:20 19:30 10min 412 Km Th
14. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 21:45 21:50 5min 503 Km Th
15. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 22:22 22:27 5min 547 Km Th
16. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 22:52 22:55 3min 576 Km Th
17. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 23:31 23:33 2min 632 Km Th
18. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:11 00:16 5min 657 Km Fr
19. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:45 00:47 2min 699 Km Fr
20. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 01:51 01:53 2min 762 Km Fr
21. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 02:53 02:55 2min 829 Km Fr
22. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 03:18 03:20 2min 839 Km Fr
23. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 04:40 Ends 872 Km Fr

Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05052, Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata is 545 miles or 872 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 05052, Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special GKP to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05052, GORAKHPUR KOLKATA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR KOLKATA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has extended the service of Train No:05052 Gorakhpur-Kolkata Festival Special on Every Thursday upto 24.06.2021 with same composition, stoppages and timings [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers during this festive season, train No.05052 Gorakhpur-Kolkata Festival Special will leave Gorakhpur at 10:10 hrs. o­n every Thursday between 22.10.2020 & 26.11.2020 (6 trips) to reach Kolkata at 4:45 hrs. [2]

References

  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on festival