Given below is details about Train Number 02537, GORAKHPUR LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02537, Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1056 miles / 1689 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Train number 02537. Timing of Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 18:24 18:26 2min 34 Km Daily
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:52 18:55 3min 64 Km Daily
4. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 95 Km Daily
5. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:44 19:46 2min 125 Km Daily
6. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:25 20:30 5min 153 Km Daily
7. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 242 Km Daily
8. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:43 3min 266 Km Daily
9. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:35 10min 275 Km Daily
10. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 334 Km Daily
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 351 Km Daily
12. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 424 Km Daily
13. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 03:14 03:16 2min 457 Km Daily
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:38 8min 571 Km Daily
15. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 661 Km Daily
16. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 724 Km Daily
17. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 769 Km Daily
18. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 08:46 08:48 2min 809 Km Daily
19. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:55 10:05 10min 862 Km Daily
20. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 868 Km Daily
21. MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 884 Km Daily
22. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 936 Km Daily
23. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:55 12:00 5min 954 Km Daily
24. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 1015 Km Daily
25. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 1029 Km Daily
26. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 1061 Km Daily
27. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:37 14:40 3min 1137 Km Daily
28. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 1180 Km Daily
29. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 15:33 15:35 2min 1206 Km Daily
30. RV Raver Maharashtra 15:54 15:55 1min 1226 Km Daily
31. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:55 17:00 5min 1260 Km Daily
32. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:28 17:30 2min 1285 Km Daily
33. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 18:03 18:05 2min 1332 Km Daily
34. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:43 18:45 2min 1377 Km Daily
35. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 19:38 19:40 2min 1444 Km Daily
36. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:37 20:40 3min 1518 Km Daily
37. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 23:07 23:10 3min 1651 Km Daily
38. TNA Thane Maharashtra 23:32 23:35 3min 1672 Km Daily
39. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 00:10 Ends 1689 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02537, Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1056 miles or 1689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02537, Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02537, GORAKHPUR LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS. Details about the GORAKHPUR LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run, Train No:02537 Daily special which will leave Gorakhpur at 17:45 hrs with effect from 11.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:10 hrs o­n third day. [1]

References

  • Daily Special Trains