Given below is details about Train Number 02531, GORAKHPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02531, Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance174 miles / 278 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special, Train number 02531. Timing of Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 06:11 06:13 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 06:29 06:31 2min 34 Km Daily
4. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 06:55 06:57 2min 64 Km Daily
5. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 07:22 07:24 2min 95 Km Daily
6. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 125 Km Daily
7. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:28 3min 153 Km Daily
8. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 08:52 08:54 2min 182 Km Daily
9. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:56 09:58 2min 242 Km Daily
10. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:34 10:36 2min 266 Km Daily
11. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:10 Ends 278 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02531, Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction is 174 miles or 278 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02531, Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special GKP to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02531, GORAKHPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.