Given below is details about Train Number 15103, GORAKHPUR MANDUADIH INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15103, Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance147 miles / 235 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express, Train number 15103. Timing of Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:44 16:46 2min 50 Km Daily
3. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:15 5min 71 Km Daily
4. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:27 17:29 2min 81 Km Daily
5. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 17:44 17:46 2min 91 Km Daily
6. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:04 2min 104 Km Daily
7. KER Kiriharapur Uttar Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 117 Km Daily
8. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 131 Km Daily
9. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:53 5min 139 Km Daily
10. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 19:16 19:18 2min 160 Km Daily
11. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 19:31 19:33 2min 168 Km Daily
12. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 19:47 19:48 1min 178 Km Daily
13. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 196 Km Daily
14. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 228 Km Daily
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:22 21:30 8min 231 Km Daily
16. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 21:45 Ends 235 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15103, Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih is 147 miles or 235 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15103, Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express GKP to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15103, GORAKHPUR MANDUADIH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR MANDUADIH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.