Given below is details about Train Number 09016, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI BANDRA WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Lingampalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09016 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast special will leave Indore every Saturday at 11:15 hrs & will reach Lingampalli at 13:10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 20th March, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.09016, Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance964 miles / 1543 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special, Train number 09016. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 11:15 NA Origin Sa
2. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 82 Km Sa
3. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:35 14:40 5min 178 Km Sa
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:58 18:08 10min 436 Km Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 19:41 19:46 5min 565 Km Sa
6. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:50 22:55 5min 780 Km Sa
7. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 846 Km Su
8. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 03:00 03:05 5min 966 Km Su
9. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 07:20 07:25 5min 1231 Km Su
10. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 09:12 09:15 3min 1344 Km Su
11. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 1494 Km Su
12. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 13:10 Ends 1543 Km Su

Indore Junction to Lingampalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09016, Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Lingampalli. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Lingampalli is 964 miles or 1543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Lingampalli
Return Trains from Lingampalli to Indore Junction

Train No. 09016, Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special INDB to LPI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09016, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI BANDRA WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI BANDRA WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special & Train No:09048 H. Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City-Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19:30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07:50 hrs o­n Friday. [3]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains from Nov 18, 2020 to Nov 20, 2020