Given below is details about Train Number 01130, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI CSMT SUMMER SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01130, Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1059 miles / 1695 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Summer Special, Train number 01130. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:40 NA Origin Th
2. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 64 Km Th
3. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:15 5min 153 Km Th
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 270 Km Th
5. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 344 Km Fr
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 561 Km Fr
7. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 714 Km Fr
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 852 Km Fr
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:15 11:25 10min 944 Km Fr
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 1127 Km Fr
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 1251 Km Fr
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:08 17:10 2min 1275 Km Fr
13. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 1435 Km Fr
14. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 1508 Km Fr
15. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:47 22:50 3min 1641 Km Fr
16. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:37 23:40 3min 1686 Km Fr
17. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 00:05 Ends 1695 Km Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01130, Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Summer Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Summer Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1059 miles or 1695 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 01130, Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Summer Special GKP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01130, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI CSMT SUMMER SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI CSMT SUMMER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have decided to extend Train No:01129 CSMT-Gorakhpur special (Tuesday) upto 4.5.2021 & Train No:01130 Gorakhpur -CSMT special (Thursday) upto 6.5.2021 [1]
  • Train No:01130 Gorakhpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Thursday) extended upto 29.4.2021 [2]
  • Train No:01130 superfast special will leave Gorakhpur o­n 15.4.2021 at 17:40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:05 hrs o­n third day. [3]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune
  • Special Train between Mumbai and Gorakhpur