Given below is details about Train Number 02597, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI CST JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No:02597 Gorakhpur -Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus superfast special (every Tuesday) with effect from 6.7.2021 till further advise. [1]
Train No.02597, Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1061 miles / 1697 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special, Train number 02597. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 08:30 NA Origin Tu
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 34 Km Tu
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 09:36 09:39 3min 64 Km Tu
4. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:05 5min 153 Km Tu
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:35 10min 270 Km Tu
6. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:15 10min 344 Km Tu
7. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:42 2min 450 Km Tu
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:53 8min 564 Km Tu
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:57 23:05 8min 855 Km Tu
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 946 Km We
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 1253 Km We
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 10:57 11:00 3min 1644 Km We
13. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 12:20 Ends 1697 Km We

Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02597, Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1061 miles or 1697 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02597, Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special GKP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02597, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI CST JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI CST JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02598 CSMT– Gorakhpur (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and Train No:02597 Gorakhpur - CSMT (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 02597 special which will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.02598 special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Gorakhpur at 18.35 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival