Given below is details about Train Number 11056, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT GODAN EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11056, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1083 miles / 1732 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Express, Train number 11056. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:20 NA Origin Su, Tu, We & Fr
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:10 5min 49 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
3. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:17 2min 103 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
4. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:20 10min 138 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
5. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 09:48 09:50 2min 160 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
6. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:15 5min 181 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
7. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 207 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
8. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 216 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
9. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 238 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
10. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:04 13:08 4min 271 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
11. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:16 13:18 2min 277 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
12. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:47 2min 295 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
13. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:28 5min 320 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
14. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 14:54 14:56 2min 343 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
15. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:22 16:55 33min 380 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
16. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:20 20:30 10min 563 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
17. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:20 23:30 10min 752 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:15 03:25 10min 997 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:05 08:10 5min 1304 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
20. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:12 11:15 3min 1561 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 1695 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. TNA Thane Maharashtra 15:32 15:35 3min 1715 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 16:15 Ends 1732 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11056, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1083 miles or 1732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 11056, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11056, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT GODAN EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT GODAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.