Given below is details about Train Number 01056, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT GODAN COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01056, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1083 miles / 1733 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special, Train number 01056. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:40 NA Origin Su, Tu, We & Fr
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 07:33 07:38 5min 49 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
3. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 08:26 08:28 2min 103 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
4. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:15 5min 138 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
5. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 09:31 09:33 2min 160 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
6. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 09:57 10:02 5min 181 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
7. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 10:42 10:44 2min 207 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
8. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 216 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
9. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 238 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
10. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:01 13:03 2min 271 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
11. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:19 2min 278 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
12. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:47 2min 296 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
13. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:29 14:33 4min 321 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
14. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 14:54 14:56 2min 344 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
15. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:15 16:40 25min 380 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
16. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:30 20:35 5min 564 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
17. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 753 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:45 10min 998 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:35 07:40 5min 1305 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
20. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:02 11:05 3min 1562 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:42 14:45 3min 1696 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. TNA Thane Maharashtra 15:07 15:10 3min 1716 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 16:05 Ends 1733 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01056, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1083 miles or 1733 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 01056, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01056, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT GODAN COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT GODAN COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • From 20.9.2020 onwards Train No. 01056 special will leave Gorakhpur every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday at 06:20 hrs and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:15 hrs next day, until further advice. [1]

References

  • Running of fully reserved special trains