Given below is details about Train Number 11080, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT LOKMANYA EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11080, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1093 miles / 1749 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express, Train number 11080. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:30 NA Origin Sa
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 41 Km Sa
3. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 07:00 07:02 2min 73 Km Sa
4. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 113 Km Sa
5. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 151 Km Sa
6. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 09:02 09:04 2min 178 Km Sa
7. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 09:16 09:18 2min 181 Km Sa
8. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:40 20min 221 Km Sa
9. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 250 Km Sa
10. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 267 Km Sa
11. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 309 Km Sa
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:20 25min 337 Km Sa
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 411 Km Sa
14. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 517 Km Sa
15. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 631 Km Sa
16. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 01:13 01:15 2min 868 Km Su
17. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:50 02:00 10min 922 Km Su
18. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 02:12 02:14 2min 928 Km Su
19. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 1013 Km Su
20. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:11 05:13 2min 1089 Km Su
21. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:48 3min 1197 Km Su
22. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:30 08:35 5min 1320 Km Su
23. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:30 11:35 5min 1577 Km Su
24. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:02 15:05 3min 1711 Km Su
25. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 16:00 Ends 1749 Km Su

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11080, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1093 miles or 1749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 11080, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11080, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT LOKMANYA EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT LOKMANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central railway will increase the frequency of Train No: 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur weekly festival special Which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 12.11.2020 to 26.11.2020 (3 Trips)and arrive Gorakhpur o­nthird day. Its Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 11079/11080 except Harda and Bhopal. [1]
  • Central railway will increase the frequency of Train No: 01080 Gorakhpur weekly-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus festival special Which will leave Gorakhpur o­n every Saturday from 14.11.2020 to 28.11.2020 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. Its Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 11079/11080 except Harda and Bhopal. [2]

References

  • Increase in Frequency of Trains