Given below is details about Train Number 12541, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12541, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1054 miles / 1687 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express, Train number 12541. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:50 NA Origin Daily
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 35 Km Daily
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 22:57 23:00 3min 64 Km Daily
4. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:27 2min 95 Km Daily
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 153 Km Daily
6. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 02:57 03:00 3min 265 Km Daily
7. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:53 15min 274 Km Daily
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:35 10min 350 Km Daily
9. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:37 2min 408 Km Daily
10. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 456 Km Daily
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:40 10min 570 Km Daily
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:45 5min 861 Km Daily
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 952 Km Daily
14. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 1136 Km Daily
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 1259 Km Daily
16. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 01:00 01:05 5min 1567 Km Daily
17. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 04:00 Ends 1687 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12541, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1054 miles or 1687 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12541, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12541, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.