Given below is details about Train Number 02104, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02104, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1056 miles / 1689 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special, Train number 02104. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 22:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 34 Km Daily
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 23:36 23:39 3min 64 Km Daily
4. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 95 Km Daily
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 153 Km Daily
6. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 03:14 03:17 3min 266 Km Daily
7. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 275 Km Daily
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 351 Km Daily
9. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 410 Km Daily
10. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 457 Km Daily
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:53 11:03 10min 571 Km Daily
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 14:50 10min 862 Km Daily
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:20 16:30 10min 954 Km Daily
14. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 1137 Km Daily
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 1260 Km Daily
16. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 04:35 Ends 1689 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02104, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1056 miles or 1689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02104, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02104, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02104 Gorakhpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (JCO 30.4.2021) arriving Mumbai area will be diverted via- Jalgaon – Surat and will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road station for the passengers of Kalyan Area. [1]
  • Railways have decided to run, Train No:02104 Daily special which will leave Gorakhpur at 22:30 hrs with effect from 12.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:35 hrs o­n third day. [2]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Daily Special Trains