Given below is details about Train Number 02166, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Festival special Train No:02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 30.3.2021 [1]
Train No.02166, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1071 miles / 1713 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02166. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:45 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 49 Km Tu & Fr
3. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 138 Km Tu & Fr
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 231 Km Tu & Fr
5. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 276 Km Tu & Fr
6. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:26 21:28 2min 306 Km Tu & Fr
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:30 30min 366 Km Tu & Fr
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 543 Km We & Sa
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 642 Km We & Sa
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 732 Km We & Sa
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:55 09:05 10min 978 Km We & Sa
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 1284 Km We & Sa
13. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 14:13 14:15 2min 1309 Km We & Sa
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:57 16:00 3min 1468 Km We & Sa
15. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 16:57 17:00 3min 1541 Km We & Sa
16. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 18:25 18:30 5min 1592 Km We & Sa
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 20:27 20:30 3min 1675 Km We & Sa
18. TNA Thane Maharashtra 20:51 20:54 3min 1696 Km We & Sa
19. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 21:30 Ends 1713 Km We & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02166, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1071 miles or 1713 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02166, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02166, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:02166 Gorakhpur-LTT special will now depart Gorakhpur at 15:45 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:50 hrs next day. [2]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02166 Gorakhpur-LTT Every Friday, Tuesday from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021 [3]
  • In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No. 02165 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 5:23 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday from 22/10/2020 to 30/11/2020 and reach Gorakhpur at 11:25 hrs o­n next day. Train No.02166 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Gorakhpur at 15:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 23/10/2020 to 01/12/2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 hrs o­n next day. [4]
  • Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips) -Train No. 02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21:30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04:20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22:45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05:40 hrs next day. Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha. [5]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Revised timings of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season
  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams