Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 01018, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY AC SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Train No:01018 Weekly special will leave Karaikalat 14:00 hrsevery Monday from 19.04.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 hrs next day, till further advice [1]
  • Special Trains Central Railway has notified, to run Train No:01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special which will leave Karaikal o­n Mondays at 14:00 hrs o­n and from 19th April, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak 20:30 hrs, the next day until further advice [2]
Train No.01018, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1063 miles / 1701 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special, Train number 01018. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:45 NA Origin We
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 49 Km We
3. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:20 5min 138 Km Th
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:35 10min 231 Km Th
5. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 290 Km Th
6. ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:50 06:20 30min 355 Km Th
7. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 454 Km Th
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 531 Km Th
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:45 5min 630 Km Th
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 720 Km Th
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 966 Km Th
12. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 1149 Km Th
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 1272 Km Th
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:30 23:33 3min 1456 Km Th
15. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:05 01:08 3min 1529 Km Fr
16. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 02:20 02:25 5min 1580 Km Fr
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:32 04:35 3min 1663 Km Fr
18. TNA Thane Maharashtra 05:00 05:02 2min 1684 Km Fr
19. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 05:40 Ends 1701 Km Fr

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01018, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1063 miles or 1701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 01018, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01018, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY AC SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Specials