Given below is details about Train Number 01082, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01082, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1078 miles / 1725 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special, Train number 01082. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:05 NA Origin Fr
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:03 3min 49 Km Fr
3. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:25 5min 70 Km Fr
4. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 138 Km Fr
5. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:55 19:57 2min 196 Km Fr
6. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:50 21:15 25min 231 Km Fr
7. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 306 Km Fr
8. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:27 2min 387 Km Sa
9. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 478 Km Sa
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 555 Km Sa
11. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 591 Km Sa
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 654 Km Sa
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 744 Km Sa
14. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 828 Km Sa
15. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 922 Km Sa
16. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 1173 Km Sa
17. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1296 Km Sa
18. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:17 19:20 3min 1553 Km Sa
19. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:37 22:40 3min 1687 Km Sa
20. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 23:45 Ends 1725 Km Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01082, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1078 miles or 1725 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 01082, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01082, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01082 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur every Friday at 16:05 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains