Given below is details about Train Number 05029, GORAKHPUR PUNE PUJA SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05029, Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1091 miles / 1746 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special, Train number 05029. Timing of Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:25 NA Origin Th
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 34 Km Th
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:32 18:35 3min 64 Km Th
4. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:22 2min 125 Km Th
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:55 20:00 5min 153 Km Th
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:50 15min 270 Km Th
7. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:55 23:57 2min 326 Km Th
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:40 10min 344 Km Fr
9. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:02 2min 450 Km Fr
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 564 Km Fr
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:50 06:55 5min 716 Km Fr
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:55 09:00 5min 855 Km Fr
13. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 861 Km Fr
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 946 Km Fr
15. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 1130 Km Fr
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1253 Km Fr
17. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1437 Km Fr
18. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:15 20:45 30min 1479 Km Fr
19. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 23:03 23:05 2min 1590 Km Fr
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:45 Ends 1746 Km Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05029, Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction is 1091 miles or 1746 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 05029, Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special GKP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05029, GORAKHPUR PUNE PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR PUNE PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:05030 Pune – Gorakhpur (Saturday) from 9.1.2021 to 27.3.2021 and Train No:05029 Gorakhpur - Pune (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 25.3.2021 [1]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 05029 Gorakhpur-Pune weekly special (on every Thursday) up to 31.12.2020 [2]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 05030 Pune-Gorakhpur weekly special will leave Pune at 11:15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20:00 hrs next day. In the return direction, Train No: 05029 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 17:25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 03:30 hrs o­n third day [3]

References

  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival