Given below is details about Train Number 02589, GORAKHPUR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02589, Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1141 miles / 1826 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02589. Timing of Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:35 NA Origin We
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 34 Km We
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:44 3min 64 Km We
4. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:26 08:28 2min 125 Km We
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 153 Km We
6. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 242 Km We
7. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:04 3min 266 Km We
8. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:50 10min 275 Km We
9. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 334 Km We
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:22 5min 351 Km We
11. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 410 Km We
12. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 457 Km We
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 571 Km We
14. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 661 Km We
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 862 Km We
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 954 Km We
17. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 1024 Km We
18. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 00:30 00:32 2min 1060 Km Th
19. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:52 00:54 2min 1083 Km Th
20. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 1249 Km Th
21. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 1325 Km Th
22. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:33 06:35 2min 1444 Km Th
23. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1458 Km Th
24. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 08:29 08:30 1min 1527 Km Th
25. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 08:59 09:00 1min 1566 Km Th
26. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 09:24 09:25 1min 1586 Km Th
27. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:49 09:50 1min 1600 Km Th
28. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 11:08 11:10 2min 1694 Km Th
29. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 13:40 Ends 1826 Km Th

Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02589, Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1141 miles or 1826 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02589, Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special GKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02589, GORAKHPUR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No:02589/02590 Gorakhpur-Secunderabad (weekly) from 14.4.2021 with halts at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla Jn., Nagpur, Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah. [1]
  • Train No:02589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Special leaving Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs has revised its Existing arrival time at Secunderabad from 15:00 hrs to 13:40 hrs on the next day. The train will run on every wednesdays with effect from 14.04.2021 [2]
  • In order to facilitate Non-Interlocking works, Train No 02589 Gorakhpur – Secunderabad Express Special Journey Commencing o­n 13.10.2020 weekly will divert it's exisiting route via Secunderabad, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bina, Bhimsen, Kanpur ctrl, Barabanki, Gorakhpur to Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Pimpal Khuti, Majri [3]

References

  • Revised Timings and Increased Frequency of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Diversion of Trains