Given below is details about Train Number 15022, GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15022, Gorakhpur Shalimar Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance660 miles / 1056 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Shalimar Express, Train number 15022. Timing of Gorakhpur Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:40 NA Origin Mo
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 49 Km Mo
3. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 70 Km Mo
4. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 138 Km Mo
5. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:14 17:16 2min 196 Km Mo
6. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:40 25min 231 Km Mo
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:23 19:43 20min 249 Km Mo
8. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 20:50 20:51 1min 350 Km Mo
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 22:05 22:10 5min 453 Km Mo
10. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 23:30 23:32 2min 529 Km Mo
11. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 01:55 02:00 5min 623 Km Tu
12. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 02:21 02:23 2min 643 Km Tu
13. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 02:45 02:47 2min 666 Km Tu
14. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 03:50 03:52 2min 715 Km Tu
15. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 05:30 05:50 20min 805 Km Tu
16. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 07:50 07:55 5min 942 Km Tu
17. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 10:05 Ends 1056 Km Tu

Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15022, Gorakhpur Shalimar Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 660 miles or 1056 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15022, Gorakhpur Shalimar Express GKP to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15022, GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.