Given below is details about Train Number 05093, GORAKHPUR SITAPUR EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Sitapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05093, Gorakhpur Sitapur Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance196 miles / 314 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops46
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Sitapur Express Special, Train number 05093. Timing of Gorakhpur Sitapur Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 4 Km Daily
3. JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh 06:25 06:27 2min 11 Km Daily
4. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:37 2min 17 Km Daily
5. SIPR Sihapar Halt Uttar Pradesh 06:42 06:43 1min 22 Km Daily
6. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 26 Km Daily
7. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 34 Km Daily
8. CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh 07:07 07:09 2min 42 Km Daily
9. MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh 07:22 07:24 2min 49 Km Daily
10. ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 56 Km Daily
11. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:47 07:50 3min 64 Km Daily
12. GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh 08:04 08:06 2min 70 Km Daily
13. TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:16 2min 79 Km Daily
14. GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 87 Km Daily
15. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 08:32 08:34 2min 95 Km Daily
16. PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:42 2min 100 Km Daily
17. BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh 08:46 08:47 1min 103 Km Daily
18. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia Uttar Pradesh 08:51 08:53 2min 106 Km Daily
19. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 110 Km Daily
20. LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 119 Km Daily
21. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 125 Km Daily
22. JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh 09:37 09:39 2min 131 Km Daily
23. MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh 09:51 09:53 2min 138 Km Daily
24. BRCK Baruachak Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:12 2min 145 Km Daily
25. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 153 Km Daily
26. GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 158 Km Daily
27. KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:09 1min 165 Km Daily
28. MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:17 2min 171 Km Daily
29. KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh 11:23 11:24 1min 176 Km Daily
30. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 182 Km Daily
31. SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh 11:57 11:59 2min 189 Km Daily
32. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 12:07 12:09 2min 199 Km Daily
33. GHT Ghaghara Ghat Uttar Pradesh 12:14 12:16 2min 203 Km Daily
34. CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh 12:22 12:24 2min 209 Km Daily
35. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:34 12:36 2min 215 Km Daily
36. SDAM Sundhiamau Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 226 Km Daily
37. TSF Tahsil Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 13:02 13:04 2min 237 Km Daily
38. PPE Paintepur Uttar Pradesh 13:12 13:14 2min 247 Km Daily
39. MGPA Munda Gopal Ashram Uttar Pradesh 13:18 13:19 1min 250 Km Daily
40. MMB Mahmudabad Avadh Uttar Pradesh 13:24 13:26 2min 254 Km Daily
41. BBPR Babupur Uttar Pradesh 13:32 13:33 1min 261 Km Daily
42. SYU Sarayan Uttar Pradesh 13:39 13:41 2min 266 Km Daily
43. SKLP Shankarpur Uttar Pradesh 13:48 13:49 1min 273 Km Daily
44. BVN Biswan Uttar Pradesh 13:55 13:57 2min 280 Km Daily
45. RAMR Ramalpur Uttar Pradesh 14:06 14:08 2min 290 Km Daily
46. PSN Parsendi Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 298 Km Daily
47. TKUR Tappa Khajuria Halt Uttar Pradesh 14:24 14:26 2min 304 Km Daily
48. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 15:05 Ends 314 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Sitapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05093, Gorakhpur Sitapur Express Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Sitapur. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Sitapur Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Sitapur is 196 miles or 314 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Sitapur
Return Trains from Sitapur to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 05093, Gorakhpur Sitapur Express Special GKP to STP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05093, GORAKHPUR SITAPUR EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR SITAPUR EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.