Given below is details about Train Number 12511, GORAKHPUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12511, Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2032 miles / 3251 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express, Train number 12511. Timing of Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:35 NA Origin Su, Th & Fr
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 35 Km Su, Th & Fr
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:44 3min 64 Km Su, Th & Fr
4. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 126 Km Su, Th & Fr
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 153 Km Su, Th & Fr
6. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:27 10:29 2min 241 Km Su, Th & Fr
7. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:04 3min 265 Km Su, Th & Fr
8. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:50 15min 274 Km Su, Th & Fr
9. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 333 Km Su, Th & Fr
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:22 5min 350 Km Su, Th & Fr
11. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 410 Km Su, Th & Fr
12. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:10 5min 458 Km Su, Th & Fr
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 572 Km Su, Th & Fr
14. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:01 2min 661 Km Su, Th & Fr
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 863 Km Su, Th & Fr
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 954 Km Su, Th & Fr
17. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 00:07 00:09 2min 1024 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
18. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 1061 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
19. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:22 2min 1084 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
20. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 02:17 02:19 2min 1148 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 1252 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 1328 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
23. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 1366 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
24. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:55 06:58 3min 1451 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:05 08:35 30min 1464 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:24 09:25 1min 1534 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
27. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:02 10:03 1min 1572 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
28. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:18 10:19 1min 1592 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
29. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:28 10:29 1min 1606 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
30. WL Warangal Telangana 12:08 12:10 2min 1706 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
31. KMT Khammam Telangana 13:35 13:37 2min 1814 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
32. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:45 15:55 10min 1913 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
33. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 17:18 17:19 1min 2002 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
34. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 2051 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
35. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 2167 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
36. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 2205 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
37. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:20 23:50 30min 2343 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
38. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 2479 Km Su, Tu & Sa
39. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 2562 Km Su, Tu & Sa
40. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:47 04:50 3min 2681 Km Su, Tu & Sa
41. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 06:00 06:05 5min 2740 Km Su, Tu & Sa
42. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 06:43 06:45 2min 2790 Km Su, Tu & Sa
43. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 07:42 07:45 3min 2841 Km Su, Tu & Sa
44. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 08:57 09:00 3min 2895 Km Su, Tu & Sa
45. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 09:23 09:25 2min 2927 Km Su, Tu & Sa
46. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 10:09 10:10 1min 2956 Km Su, Tu & Sa
47. TCR Thrissur Kerala 10:27 10:30 3min 2971 Km Su, Tu & Sa
48. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 10:54 10:55 1min 2996 Km Su, Tu & Sa
49. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:02 11:03 1min 3002 Km Su, Tu & Sa
50. AFK Angamaly Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 3017 Km Su, Tu & Sa
51. AWY Aluva Kerala 11:33 11:35 2min 3027 Km Su, Tu & Sa
52. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 12:05 12:07 2min 3043 Km Su, Tu & Sa
53. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 12:30 12:35 5min 3045 Km Su, Tu & Sa
54. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 13:29 13:30 1min 3078 Km Su, Tu & Sa
55. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 13:57 14:00 3min 3102 Km Su, Tu & Sa
56. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 14:09 14:10 1min 3114 Km Su, Tu & Sa
57. HAD Haripad Kerala 14:34 14:35 1min 3132 Km Su, Tu & Sa
58. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 15:03 15:05 2min 3145 Km Su, Tu & Sa
59. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:02 16:05 3min 3187 Km Su, Tu & Sa
60. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 17:20 Ends 3251 Km Su, Tu & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12511, Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central is 2032 miles or 3251 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12511, Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express GKP to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12511, GORAKHPUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.