Given below is details about Train Number 55149, GORAKHPUR VARANASI CITY PASSENGER running between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55149, Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance142 miles / 227 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger, Train number 55149. Timing of Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 23:20 NA Origin Daily
2. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 23:31 23:33 2min 3 Km Daily
3. SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh 23:46 23:48 2min 19 Km Daily
4. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 23:54 23:56 2min 25 Km Daily
5. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 34 Km Daily
6. BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh 00:16 00:18 2min 43 Km Daily
7. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 49 Km Daily
8. AHLR Ahilyapur Uttar Pradesh 01:04 01:05 1min 56 Km Daily
9. NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh 01:13 01:15 2min 63 Km Daily
10. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:45 02:00 15min 70 Km Daily
11. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:09 02:11 2min 81 Km Daily
12. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:22 2min 90 Km Daily
13. TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh 02:29 02:30 1min 96 Km Daily
14. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 02:36 02:38 2min 103 Km Daily
15. KER Kiriharapur Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:52 2min 117 Km Daily
16. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 130 Km Daily
17. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 138 Km Daily
18. PPH Pipri Dih Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 149 Km Daily
19. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:52 2min 159 Km Daily
20. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 168 Km Daily
21. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 177 Km Daily
22. MHO Mahpur Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 187 Km Daily
23. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:08 05:13 5min 196 Km Daily
24. RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh 05:26 05:28 2min 204 Km Daily
25. KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:37 2min 210 Km Daily
26. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 221 Km Daily
27. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 06:25 Ends 227 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55149, Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City is 142 miles or 227 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi City
Return Trains from Varanasi City to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 55149, Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger GKP to BCY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55149, GORAKHPUR VARANASI CITY PASSENGER. Details about the GORAKHPUR VARANASI CITY PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.