Given below is details about Train Number 15015, GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Yelahanka Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15015, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1558 miles / 2493 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express, Train number 15015. Timing of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:35 NA Origin Mo
2. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 153 Km Mo
3. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 241 Km Mo
4. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:58 11:01 3min 265 Km Mo
5. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:50 15min 274 Km Mo
6. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 332 Km Mo
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:22 5min 350 Km Mo
8. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:21 14:23 2min 408 Km Mo
9. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:03 15:05 2min 456 Km Mo
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 570 Km Mo
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:30 5min 722 Km Mo
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:15 5min 861 Km Mo
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:20 10min 952 Km Tu
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:45 04:50 5min 1250 Km Tu
15. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 08:34 08:36 2min 1448 Km Tu
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 09:00 09:05 5min 1461 Km Tu
17. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:49 09:50 1min 1531 Km Tu
18. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 11:54 11:56 2min 1695 Km Tu
19. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 14:25 14:40 15min 1827 Km Tu
20. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 20:04 20:05 1min 2137 Km Tu
21. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 2230 Km Tu
22. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 2331 Km We
23. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 2410 Km We
24. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 06:15 Ends 2493 Km We

Gorakhpur Junction to Yelahanka Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15015, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Yelahanka Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Yelahanka Junction is 1558 miles or 2493 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Yelahanka Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15015, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express GKP to YNK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15015, GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.