Given below is details about Train Number 02591, GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02591, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1564 miles / 2503 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special, Train number 02591. Timing of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:35 NA Origin Sa
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 34 Km Sa
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:44 3min 64 Km Sa
4. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:26 08:28 2min 125 Km Sa
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 153 Km Sa
6. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 242 Km Sa
7. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:04 3min 266 Km Sa
8. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:50 10min 275 Km Sa
9. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 334 Km Sa
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:12 13:17 5min 351 Km Sa
11. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 410 Km Sa
12. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 457 Km Sa
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 571 Km Sa
14. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 661 Km Sa
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 862 Km Sa
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 954 Km Sa
17. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:51 1min 1024 Km Sa
18. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 00:30 00:32 2min 1060 Km Su
19. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:52 00:54 2min 1083 Km Su
20. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 1249 Km Su
21. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:33 06:35 2min 1444 Km Su
22. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1458 Km Su
23. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 08:59 09:00 1min 1566 Km Su
24. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 09:15 09:16 1min 1586 Km Su
25. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:25 09:26 1min 1600 Km Su
26. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 11:08 11:10 2min 1694 Km Su
27. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 13:40 13:45 5min 1826 Km Su
28. BMT Begumpet Telangana 13:54 13:55 1min 1831 Km Su
29. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 18:03 18:05 2min 2108 Km Su
30. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 18:34 18:35 1min 2138 Km Su
31. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 19:04 19:05 1min 2179 Km Su
32. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:10 5min 2230 Km Su
33. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 2298 Km Su
34. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 2331 Km Su
35. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 23:50 23:51 1min 2410 Km Su
36. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 02:45 Ends 2503 Km Mo

Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02591, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1564 miles or 2503 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02591, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special GKP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02591, GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs. [1]
  • Train No:02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 10.04.2021, 17.04.2021 & 24.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and will be skipping stoppage at Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri. [2]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No:02591/02592 Gorakhpp-Yesvantpur (Weekly) from 10.4.2021 with halts at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla Jn., Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah. [3]
  • Train No:02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Special leaving Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs has revised its Existing arrival time at Yesvantpur from 04:45 hrs to 03:00 hrs on the second day. The train will run on every Saturdays with effect from 10.04.2021 [4]

References

  • Revised Timing of Train
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Revised Timings and Increased Frequency of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train