Given below is details about Train Number 05015, GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05015, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1566 miles / 2506 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special, Train number 05015. Timing of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:35 NA Origin Mo
2. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 153 Km Mo
3. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 242 Km Mo
4. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:04 3min 266 Km Mo
5. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:50 10min 275 Km Mo
6. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 334 Km Mo
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:22 5min 351 Km Mo
8. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 410 Km Mo
9. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 457 Km Mo
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 571 Km Mo
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 724 Km Mo
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 862 Km Mo
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 954 Km Mo
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 1249 Km Tu
15. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:33 06:35 2min 1446 Km Tu
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1460 Km Tu
17. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 08:29 08:30 1min 1530 Km Tu
18. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 11:08 11:10 2min 1697 Km Tu
19. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 13:30 13:45 15min 1829 Km Tu
20. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 18:54 18:55 1min 2140 Km Tu
21. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:20 20:25 5min 2233 Km Tu
22. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:56 23:00 4min 2334 Km Tu
23. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 02:45 Ends 2506 Km We

Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05015, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1566 miles or 2506 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 05015, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special GKP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05015, GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No:05015/05016 Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur (Weekly) from 12.4.2021 with halts at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah. [1]
  • Train No:05015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Special leaving Gorakhpur at 02:45 hrs has revised its Existing arrival time at Yesvantpur from 15:00 hrs to 02:45 hrs on the second day. The train will run on every Mondays with effect from 12.04.2021 [2]

References

  • Revised Timings and Increased Frequency of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train